9 in stock
Almond oil with antiageing, healing and soothing properties, suitable for deep moisturization and skin, nails and hair nourishment. It is rich in Vitamin E and K, palmitic, oileic (ω-9), and linoleic (ω-6) acid.
Almond oil is edible and can be consumed raw in salads or to pastry-baking. Its high content of oleic acid gives it its moisturizing and soothing properties. It is a classic oil for skin care due to its moisturizing and soothing properties. Almond oil has healing properties, treats sensitive skin, deeply moisturizes, improves skin texture, soothes irritation and relieves from dryness and itch. At the same time, its antiageing properties help the skin regain its youthful appearance. Almond oil can be used to nourish the hair, eyebrows, lashes and nails.
It is made of
Almond oil is extracted from the nut of the Prunus dulcis tree via cold pressing.
100% Almond oil (Prunus dulcis oil)
Preservatives, Chemical additives, Artificial Dyes, Fragrance, Genetically Modified Organisms (GMO), Mineral oil
Αμύγδαλο: Τι είναι και ποιες οι ευεργετικές ιδιότητες του ελαί…
For orders under €30.00 we charge €3.00 for next working day delivery via A.C.S. Air Courier Service (Cyprus) Ltd.
Orders over €30.00 are sent free of charge for next working day delivery via A.C.S. Air Courier Service (Cyprus) Ltd.
European Union countries (plus Norway, Switzerland, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, the Vatican, Liechtenstein and Monaco)
For orders under €70.00 we charge €7.00 for a 5-8 working day service via the international postal network.
Orders over €70.00 are shipped free of charge on a 5-8 working day service via the international postal network.
Copyright 2022 © Raw and Tonic Ltd
New item(s) have been added to your cart.
Out of stock
Out of stock