4 in stock
Vegetable glycerin from the oils of the coconut to homogenize preparations, with emollient properties for skin and hair.
Glycerin is a clear, colourless, odorless, thick with a sweet taste liquid. It is ideal to hold the ingredients of the preparations together. It gives silky and soft texture to every preparation that it is added to. It is dissolved in water and alcohol but not in other oils. Glycerin has emollient properties and retains moisture in the skin, keeping it soft and moisturized. It also keeps the food that it is added in moist as well. In is easily emulsified in lotions, creams, shampoo and shower gels giving them a soft texture and is an excellent ingredient to be added to soaps that do not dry out the skin and do not cause irritation.
Preservatives, Chemical additives, Artificial Dyes, Fragrance, Genetically Modified Organisms (GMO), Mineral oil
For orders under €30.00 we charge €3.00 for next working day delivery via A.C.S. Air Courier Service (Cyprus) Ltd.
Orders over €30.00 are sent free of charge for next working day delivery via A.C.S. Air Courier Service (Cyprus) Ltd.
European Union countries (plus Norway, Switzerland, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, the Vatican, Liechtenstein and Monaco)
For orders under €70.00 we charge €7.00 for a 5-8 working day service via the international postal network.
Orders over €70.00 are shipped free of charge on a 5-8 working day service via the international postal network.